Saturday, 11 May 2013

Flossgloss - Con Limon bossin' swatches

Hey :) hope everyone's well?

So my Flossgloss order arrived this week, yay! I was so excited...like embarrassingly so...ha! But can you blame me really??
Yeah, I thought not.
PERF, Neon Nacho and Con Limon and stickers yeahhhh. It was love at first sight with all three, so much gorgeous in one place :D. I had to use Con Limon first, just look at it, it's amazing! Ha.

I used 3/4 coats over white to make sure that it was opaque and neon, the formula was a tad streaky but nothing major, it dried nice and quick, it dries kinda shiny too which is cool. I'm going to stop talking now, just look at the photos

                                                                          Put yo guns up
 
In actual love with my nails right now! Sooooo florescent, it's the perfect mix of green and yellow to make this molten, hawwwt colour. Yeah my nails are boss. Yeah I just said that.
 
I am currently pimping these nails out which you'll see some time soon ;) so what do you think of flossgloss? 

6 comments:

Galorious Blog said...

ive been waiting for this post since you posted it on insta! loove the colour!

Abbienail said...

Hahaha, I'm glad you're not disappointed :)

Criminal Nails said...

Ayyyyy major love from my side of the screen! Your nails ARE boss, yeah!

Lizzy said...

omg Totally boss! Love love love it! Shame the bottle looks so small. Can't wait to see Con Limon all pimped out. ;)

Katie Does Nails said...

That lime is soooo gorgeous, love it!

Mollie Celine said...

Every time you post I get serious nail envy! This is beautiful!

Mollie xo

Post a Comment

I always read and smile at all comments and I try to reply when I can! Thanks for reading :)

 

Abbienail Copyright © 2011 -- Template created by O Pregador -- Powered by Blogger